Okay, dont read this.

So I've noticed a lot of people do this thing where they put on a game face and try to fool everyone that everything is A-OK when its not. I'm guilty, but I'm done with that. I'm way too positive of a person to do that. I have this uncanny ability to find an upside to everything, although I sort of lacked it lately. But I'm getting that back and I'm sort of just finding humor in things now that I'm pretty sure nobody else does.

I totally enjoy seeing people fight now, it makes me realize how stupid it is, like what if you die tomorrow? You have all these hidden feelings that you kept in because you were mad, and about what? and they never heard them. How dumb do you look then? It's these games that humans play that like, every single human being is trying to get the upper hand. It all comes down to status and jealousy.

Whatever, that's not for me. I've always been a simple person and I know it frustrates people. I don't let anything bother me and I let everything go, and for some reason it really annoys people. For instance, when important topics come up and I brush them off because I just don't have any reason to worry about it. That drives people crazy. Oh well, that's even less stress for me and more for them!

Another problem I have is like cryptic blogs, words, texts, whatever form of communication there is. Just be straight with what you want and what you want to say. If you want to love someone, tell them you love them. If you want to have sex with them, tell them you wanna bang! haha. If you want peace and quiet, tell them, if you want to party, tell them! Don't avoid subjects because they are awkward, or sad, or lame. Face things head on, and with words that mean something real. I'm tired of dodged texts, calls, messages, emails, or whatever. The sad truth is most people will always do this, but hopefully if you are reading this you will be inspired to just man up about things....cause it inspired me! haha

Everyone that makes me feel sad, or down, or negative, or whatever that isn't stoked, happy, or positive, can suck it. for real, if you are a miserable person...just..suck it.


The Wrong Number

Akhir2 ini gw sering banget dpt sms dr orang yg nomor HPnya mirip banget sama nomor gw. Cuma beda 1 nomor. Misalnya no HP gw, 08991234567, dia punya 08991224567. Cuma beda 1 nomor doang.

Biasanya tiap weekend pas hari Sabtu alias malem Minggu. Biasanya dr sore dia udah miskol2 ga jelas. Gw males ngangkatnya. Dan malem2nya dia sms, “Boleh kenalan ga??”. Oh God! Siapa ini orang2 kesepian malem minggu yg ga ada kerjaan iseng2 mencet2 nomor HPnya diubah dikit supaya bisa kesambung ama org laen?? Emang dia kira gw kurang kerjaan apa????!!

Bukan cuma 1 orang, tapi pernah 2 orang. Ada yg cewe pula! Sumpah deh mbakkk… Get a life!! Benar2 org kesepian banget dah lo. Gw juga kalo kesepian ga ampe segitunya dah?? SMS temen kek, nelpon temen kek, ngapain kek???

Semalem juga gitu, tau2 ada yg miskol2. Gw cuekin. Dan tadi pagi dia sms gini:

“Hai le knalan gak.coz no km sama no aq hampir sama.btw km anak mana”

WTF????!! Untung gw lagi ga ada pulsa, kalo ada udah gw bales:

“Hey shut the fuck up!! Get a life!”

Gw emang orangnya sarkastik banget and I cursed A LOT, apalg srkng lg PMS. Bawaannya marah2 mulu dr kmrn.

Gw membayangkan siapa org yg ga ada kerjaan gitu…ck ck ck. Gw aja kalo lg mentok ga ada kerjaan pasti maenin HP, internetan, ato sms temen gw. Ato ga ya udah bengong aja. Males banget buang2 pulsa buat cari kenalan lewat sms nyasar. Haha.

Anyway, besok Idul Adha, met Idul Adha ya bagi yg merayakan! :)

The Award

Gw kaget. Tau2 dapet award! Hehehe makasih Snoopyyy.. :)
Lalu gw bakal kasi award juga ke yang laen..

Dan orang2 itu adalah.. eng ing eng.. And the award goes to..:

1. Snoopy Lopher
2. Chacha
3. Shanti
4. Putri
5. Sisil
6. Bimouw
7. Eta

Ada syaratnya nih ternyata:

1. Put the award logo on your blog
2. Add the link of the person who gave this award
3. Nominate another seven
4. Leave message to the nominees

Oke oke.. my job is done!!!! Hmm.. :) :) :)